UK's largest range of Bird Spikes, Bird Netting, Bird Scarers, Decoy Birds, Acoustic Bird Deterrents

sitemap
UK's largest range of Bird Spikes, Bird Netting, Bird Scarers, Decoy Birds, Acoustic Bird Deterrents UK's largest range of Bird Spikes, Bird Netting, Bird Scarers, Decoy Birds, Acoustic Bird Deterrents UK's largest range of Bird Spikes, Bird Netting, Bird Scarers, Decoy Birds, Acoustic Bird Deterrents
view the contents of your basket and checkout
0 items in your basket
Value: 0.00
- checkout
or choose a problem species from the list below

Crow Control

Crow Control
Common Name
Carrion Crow

Latin Name
Corvus corone

Overview
The all-black carrion crow is one of the cleverest, most adaptable of our birds. It is often quite fearless, although it can be wary of man. They are fairly solitary, usually found alone or in pairs. The closely related hooded crow has recently been split as a separate species. Carrion crows will come to gardens for food and although often cautious initially, they soon learn when it is safe, and will return repeatedly to take advantage of whatever is on offer.


Where To See Them
Found almost everywhere, from the centre of cities to upland moorlands, and from woodlands to seashore.


When To See Them
All year round.


What They Eat
Insects, worms, seeds, fruit and any scraps.


Breeding Season
March To April


Effective Deterrents
Seagull Spikes, Bird Repellent Gel/Liquid

For more information on our bird control products please don't hesitate to contact us directly.





go back
Seagull Problems - click here for deterrents and netting
Bird Stop/Murrell Trading Ltd | view basket | contact us | terms and conditions | delivery information | returns | links | sitemap | site design - Futurestore
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment
Bird Control Products | Bird Repellents | Bird Netting | Pigeon Netting | Bird Spikes | Pigeon Spikes | Seagull Spikes | Bird Proofing Products | Bird Scarers | Acoustic Bird Deterrents | Electronic Bird Scarer | Chimney Bird Guards | Bird Guano Cleaning | Pigeon Netting | Seagull Netting | Sparrow Netting | Starling Netting | Visual Bird Deterrents | Bird Guard Products | Gull Wire | Pigeon Wire | Scarecrow Deterrent | Seagull Net Kit | Seagull Control | Pigeon Control | Starling Control | Sparrow Control | Geese Control | Crow Control | Getting Rid of Pigeons | Bird Pests | Pigeon Proof | Pigeon Proofing | Bird Proofing | Pigeon Spikes UK | Pigeon Deterrent | Garden Netting Bird | Anti Bird Net